Valencia Isles, 11269 Kona Ct

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,446
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 05, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,446 SqFt (227 m2)
Price
$170/SqFt ($1,826/m2)
Type
House
Built
2001
HOA
$908/MO
MLS Number
R11129483
View
Garden
On Site
226 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
MAKE AN OFFER; OWNERS HIGHLY MOTIVATED!! Price reduced for QUICK SALE!!! This fabulous OPEN PALMA model (3 BR Plus 2.5 bths); LARGEST home in Valencia Isles CURRENTLY FOR SALE;!! 2446 square S\FT UNDER AIR!! ONLY $235/ SQ FT!! (BEST VALUE for homes in VI ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, DualSinks, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2001
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-04T09:47:31.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Internet
  • Taxes: 4787.39
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Valencia Isles at Boynton Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/05/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$415K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$170 ft2 / $1,826 m2
Price Per
01/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$415K
Price
-27.83%
Change Rate
$170 ft2 / $1,826 m2
Price Per
01/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-2.21%
Change Rate
$235 ft2 / $2,530 m2
Price Per
12/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$588K
Price
-1.84%
Change Rate
$240 ft2 / $2,588 m2
Price Per
11/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$245 ft2 / $2,636 m2
Price Per
11/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$619K
Price
-4.62%
Change Rate
$253 ft2 / $2,724 m2
Price Per
10/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-7.15%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,856 m2
Price Per
10/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-3.59%
Change Rate
$286 ft2 / $3,076 m2
Price Per
10/04/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$725K
Price
$296 ft2 / $3,190 m2
Price Per
Listed by Frederick HassThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View