Brystol At Wylder, 11270 NW Blockbird Dr

524,500-4.67%
$499,990
4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,830
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,830 SqFt (263 m2)
Price
$177/SqFt ($1,902/m2)
Type
House
Built
2025
HOA
$300/MO
MLS Number
R11132130
View
Lake
On Site
215 Days
Updated
16 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2025
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Brand NEW energy-efficient home ready Nov 2025!Welcome to the new construction Brystol at Wylder, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,830 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Featuring all block construction, impact glass windows, and spray foam insu... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: Fort Pierce Central
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-14T06:01:20.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Water
  • Taxes: 1
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Brystol At Wylder at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-4.67%
Change Rate
$177 ft2 / $1,902 m2
Price Per
04/06/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$524.5K
Price
4.9%
Change Rate
$185 ft2 / $1,995 m2
Price Per
03/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-1.5%
Change Rate
$177 ft2 / $1,902 m2
Price Per
03/16/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$507.6K
Price
0.99%
Change Rate
$179 ft2 / $1,931 m2
Price Per
02/25/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$502.6K
Price
0.6%
Change Rate
$178 ft2 / $1,912 m2
Price Per
10/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499.6K
Price
-0.3%
Change Rate
$177 ft2 / $1,900 m2
Price Per
10/14/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$501.1K
Price
$177 ft2 / $1,906 m2
Price Per
Listed by Tatiana SouzaMeritage Homes Of Fl Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View