5
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 19, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,670 SqFt (248 m2)
Price
$290/SqFt ($3,124/m2)
Type
House
Built
2001
HOA
$319/MO
MLS Number
R11038169
View
Pool
On Site
545 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
DRASTIC REDUCTION! OWNER MUST SELL! BRING ALL OFFERS! Stunning 5-Bedroom 3-Bath Pool home with a large 2 car garage located in the highly desirable community of Parkland Isles. This home is a perfect blend of elegance and comfort. Step inside to find gorgeous... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, JettedTub, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, SittingAreaInPrimary, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Drapes
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Style: Mediterranean
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • Senior High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2024-11-18T15:39:05.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 15822.4
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Sunset Harbour At Parkland Isles at Parkland?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

08/19/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$775K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$290 ft2 / $3,124 m2
Price Per
05/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$775K
Price
-9.78%
Change Rate
$290 ft2 / $3,124 m2
Price Per
05/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$859K
Price
-4.45%
Change Rate
$322 ft2 / $3,463 m2
Price Per
05/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$899K
Price
-2.81%
Change Rate
$337 ft2 / $3,624 m2
Price Per
04/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$925K
Price
-3.55%
Change Rate
$346 ft2 / $3,729 m2
Price Per
02/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$959K
Price
-0.67%
Change Rate
$359 ft2 / $3,866 m2
Price Per
11/18/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$965.5K
Price
$362 ft2 / $3,892 m2
Price Per
Listed by Sondra StockiUnited Realty Group, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View