The Pines Of Delray, 1130 Mahogany Way #203

184,900-2.7%
$179,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
No info
Size
1,167 SqFt (108 m2)
Price
$154/SqFt ($1,659/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1979
HOA
$623/MO
MLS Number
R11149028
View
Canal
On Site
150 Days
Updated
18 Days ago
Page Views
0
Entirely redone 2BR/2BA condo is move-in ready and boasts a stunning canal view! Improvements include NEW kitchen with quartz countertops, NEW SS appliances including washer & dryer, NEW A/C with upgraded ductwork, NEW electrical panel, NEW flooring and NEW li... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, LivingDiningRoom, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Wood
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-19T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet
  • Taxes: 3365
  • Security Information: FireAlarm, SecurityLights
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Complex: 687

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Pines Of Delray at Delray Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$179.9K
Price
-2.7%
Change Rate
$154 ft2 / $1,659 m2
Price Per
03/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$184.9K
Price
-2.63%
Change Rate
$158 ft2 / $1,705 m2
Price Per
01/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$189.9K
Price
-2.57%
Change Rate
$163 ft2 / $1,752 m2
Price Per
12/20/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$194.9K
Price
$167 ft2 / $1,798 m2
Price Per
Listed by Victor LongoFirst Action Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View