The Estates At Tradition, 11600 SW Rossano Ln

660,000-3.03%
$640,000
3
Beds
31/2
Baths
2,901
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
2,901 SqFt (270 m2)
Price
$221/SqFt ($2,375/m2)
Type
House
Built
2006
HOA
$140/MO
MLS Number
R11161200
On Site
97 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with a 3-car garage and open, functional layout. Features a screened-in pool ideal for year-round enjoyment and accordion shutters for added storm protection. Major upgrades include a gas water heater, ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, CentralVacuum, DualSinks, SoakingTub, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, Electric, Zoned
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Style: Mediterranean
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-05T18:46:52.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CableTv
  • Taxes: 9142.02
  • Security Information: FireAlarm, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Estates At Tradition at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$640K
Price
-3.03%
Change Rate
$221 ft2 / $2,375 m2
Price Per
04/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$660K
Price
-2.22%
Change Rate
$228 ft2 / $2,449 m2
Price Per
04/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-2.88%
Change Rate
$233 ft2 / $2,505 m2
Price Per
02/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$695K
Price
-2.8%
Change Rate
$240 ft2 / $2,579 m2
Price Per
02/10/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$715K
Price
$246 ft2 / $2,653 m2
Price Per
Listed by John KazanjianKaz Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View