Eagle Creek Townhomes, 11808 Royal Palm Blvd

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,522
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 07, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,522 SqFt (141 m2)
Price
$246/SqFt ($2,652/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1995
HOA
$325/MO
MLS Number
F10461544
View
Canal,Other
On Site
612 Days
Updated
70 Days ago
Page Views
0
FHA/VA OR CONV FINANCING. MOTIVATED SELLER! WELCOME TO EAGLE CREEK TOWNHOMES! NEW ROOF/2023. CANAL FRONT. MOVE IN CONDITION. PLANTATION SHUTTERS, FRESH INTERIOR PAINT, CROWN MOLDING, PRIMARY BATH UPDATED IN 2019. PLENTY OF STORAGE BOTH IN & OUT. ALL BEDROOMS U... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Canal,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: KitchenDiningCombo, Other, Storage, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: PlantationShutters
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2024-09-13T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Roof
  • Taxes: 2684
  • Real Estate Taxes: 322900
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, SecuritySystem
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Eagle Creek Townhomes at Coral Springs?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

08/07/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$375K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$246 ft2 / $2,652 m2
Price Per
06/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$375K
Price
-2.57%
Change Rate
$246 ft2 / $2,652 m2
Price Per
06/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$384.9K
Price
-2.56%
Change Rate
$253 ft2 / $2,722 m2
Price Per
05/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$395K
Price
-1.23%
Change Rate
$260 ft2 / $2,794 m2
Price Per
03/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$399.9K
Price
-1.26%
Change Rate
$263 ft2 / $2,828 m2
Price Per
12/05/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$405K
Price
-1.22%
Change Rate
$266 ft2 / $2,864 m2
Price Per
10/28/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$410K
Price
-1.21%
Change Rate
$269 ft2 / $2,900 m2
Price Per
09/14/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$415K
Price
$273 ft2 / $2,935 m2
Price Per
Listed by Tami StognerLlinas Realty Group, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View