$249,900
- 2 Beds
- 21/2 Baths
- 1,246 SqFt
- $201/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Palm Springs Village2570 Coral Springs Dr, Coral Springs, FL 33065Beautiful townhouse condo in the heart of coral springs, perfect for investors or end users! The community passed its 40-year certification in 2020, with no rental restrictions and no special assessments. This bright and inviting 2-story unit features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, filled with natural light and a welcoming atmosphere.
The first floor offers a convenient half bath, spacious kitchen, and a private backyard patio overlooking the pool, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own full bath, plus a charming balcony off the second bedroom.New vinyl flooring throughout the upper level.
Roller window shades all around.New electrical pannel (2026), tankless water heater (2020), new a/c ducts (2021). Located in a quiet, well-maintained, and pet friendly community just minutes from shopping, dining, and major conveniences.Ready to move-in !
Property is sold as-is. Financing limited to conventional loans with 20% down or cash only.