Four Seasons At Parkland, 11908 Fortress Run

825,000-3.15%
$799,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,968
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,968 SqFt (183 m2)
Price
$406/SqFt ($4,370/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
$653/MO
MLS Number
A11900688
View
Garden
On Site
188 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Almost New Immaculate 2022 Barely lived in Turn-key True 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Single story 2 car garage home in the exclusive 24hr guard-gated Four Seasons community Parkland. Split, open airy floorpan. Elegant neutral color palette, tray ceilings, and plent... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: SomeGasAppliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-11-10T12:00:14.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreaMaintenance, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds
    • Taxes: 11856
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Driveway, PaverBlock, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Four Seasons At Parkland at Parkland?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    -3.15%
    Change Rate
    $406 ft2 / $4,370 m2
    Price Per
    03/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $825K
    Price
    -7.82%
    Change Rate
    $419 ft2 / $4,512 m2
    Price Per
    02/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $895K
    Price
    -5.79%
    Change Rate
    $455 ft2 / $4,895 m2
    Price Per
    01/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $950K
    Price
    -9.52%
    Change Rate
    $483 ft2 / $5,196 m2
    Price Per
    10/22/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $1.1M
    Price
    $534 ft2 / $5,743 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Michael MartellFlorida Capital Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View