The Preserve, 1199 Golden Cane Dr
House in Weston, FL 33327

799,000-1.25%
$789,000
5
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,526
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,526 SqFt (235 m2)
Price
$312/SqFt ($3,362/m2)
Type
House
Built
2002
HOA
$186/MO
MLS Number
A11945421
View
Garden
On Site
122 Days
Updated
18 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully appointed 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence in the prestigious guard-gated Savanna community of Weston. This elegant home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with the primary suite conveniently located on the first floor, providing comfort and privac... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, EnclosedPorch, Patio
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Year Built: 2002
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-15T19:40:01.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 8067
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Driveway, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Preserve at Weston?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$789K
Price
-1.25%
Change Rate
$312 ft2 / $3,362 m2
Price Per
04/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799K
Price
-1.84%
Change Rate
$316 ft2 / $3,405 m2
Price Per
03/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$814K
Price
-1.21%
Change Rate
$322 ft2 / $3,469 m2
Price Per
01/14/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$824K
Price
$326 ft2 / $3,511 m2
Price Per
Listed by Paola LopezUnited Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View