Bonita Lakes, 12149 SW 135th Ter

715,0003.64%
$741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 03, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,112 SqFt (196 m2)
Price
$351/SqFt ($3,777/m2)
Type
House
Built
2002
HOA
$204/MO
MLS Number
A11766018
View
Lake,Water
On Site
424 Days
Updated
296 Days ago
Page Views
0
Exceptional Lakefront 2-Story Residence with Pool and 2 car Garage A remarkable 4-bed, 3-bath home offering the perfect blend of elegance and functionality. This thoughtfully designed property features: Spacious Layout Includes one bedroom conveniently located... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Awnings,Barbecue
  • View: Lake,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-18T13:14:15.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 10070
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Bonita Lakes at Three Lakes?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/14/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $741K
    Price
    3.64%
    Change Rate
    $351 ft2 / $3,777 m2
    Price Per
    07/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $339 ft2 / $3,644 m2
    Price Per
    05/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    -5.92%
    Change Rate
    $339 ft2 / $3,644 m2
    Price Per
    05/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $760K
    Price
    -1.94%
    Change Rate
    $360 ft2 / $3,873 m2
    Price Per
    05/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    -2.52%
    Change Rate
    $367 ft2 / $3,950 m2
    Price Per
    05/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    -0.5%
    Change Rate
    $376 ft2 / $4,052 m2
    Price Per
    04/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    -2.56%
    Change Rate
    $378 ft2 / $4,072 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $820K
    Price
    $388 ft2 / $4,179 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Rafael OchoaColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View