Central Park, 12170 SW Rimini Way

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 08, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,614 SqFt (150 m2)
Price
$228/SqFt ($2,454/m2)
Type
House
Built
2023
HOA
$30/MO
MLS Number
R11131615
View
Lake
On Site
218 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2023
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
**Seller will pay $5,000 paid towards Closing Costs** - Lakefront Living with Low HOA! Beautiful 3BR/2BA, 1614 sq ft home in Central Park St. Lucie--only $30/mo HOA! Enjoy a lakefront lot with upgraded bathrooms featuring quartz counters & ceramic tile showers... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, DoubleHung, Metal
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-11T15:06:22.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 9784.59
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Central Park at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/08/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$368K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$228 ft2 / $2,454 m2
Price Per
03/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$368K
Price
-2.9%
Change Rate
$228 ft2 / $2,454 m2
Price Per
03/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$379K
Price
-2.8%
Change Rate
$235 ft2 / $2,528 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$389.9K
Price
-1.27%
Change Rate
$242 ft2 / $2,600 m2
Price Per
03/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$394.9K
Price
-1.03%
Change Rate
$245 ft2 / $2,634 m2
Price Per
01/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$399K
Price
-1.24%
Change Rate
$247 ft2 / $2,661 m2
Price Per
01/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$404K
Price
-2.42%
Change Rate
$250 ft2 / $2,694 m2
Price Per
01/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$414K
Price
-2.36%
Change Rate
$257 ft2 / $2,761 m2
Price Per
11/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$424K
Price
-1.17%
Change Rate
$263 ft2 / $2,828 m2
Price Per
10/11/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$429K
Price
$266 ft2 / $2,861 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ann ChaussColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View