Gatlin Pines, 1226 SW Emerald Ave

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 19, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,312 SqFt (122 m2)
Price
$289/SqFt ($3,109/m2)
Type
House
Built
1985
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
F10512948
View
Other
On Site
321 Days
Updated
55 Days ago
Page Views
0
TRANQUILITY AWAITS in this earth tone inspired fully renovated gem! With recent upgrades, a newer roof and a price reduction this home will go soon. A spacious 3-bedroom 2-bathroom consisting of a beautiful open floor concept as the island in the kitchen flows... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BreakfastArea, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Vinyl
  • Year Built: 1985
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: Treasure Coast
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-30T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 5265
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Gatlin Pines at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/19/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$379K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,109 m2
Price Per
01/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$379K
Price
-0.79%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,109 m2
Price Per
01/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$382K
Price
-0.65%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,134 m2
Price Per
11/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$384.5K
Price
-0.65%
Change Rate
$293 ft2 / $3,155 m2
Price Per
10/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$387K
Price
-0.39%
Change Rate
$295 ft2 / $3,175 m2
Price Per
10/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$388.5K
Price
-0.36%
Change Rate
$296 ft2 / $3,187 m2
Price Per
09/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$389.9K
Price
-1.52%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,199 m2
Price Per
07/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$395.9K
Price
-1%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,248 m2
Price Per
07/01/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$399.9K
Price
$305 ft2 / $3,281 m2
Price Per
Listed by Natalia AfremovYoung Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View