Courtyards At Deerwood, 12268 SW 145th St

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 19, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,578 SqFt (147 m2)
Price
$271/SqFt ($2,913/m2)
Type
House
Built
1994
HOA
$148/MO
MLS Number
A11772110
View
None
On Site
412 Days
Updated
266 Days ago
Page Views
0
*Motivated Seller *Corner House, Prime and central Location, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, quiet place, close to Walmart, with easy access to the highway, and Excellent Schools. A/C units under 4 years old. *The property is currently rented, and the contract expir... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Gas
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Year Built: 1994
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-27T15:08:10.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 6644
  • Real Estate Taxes: No info
  • Parking Description: Covered, Driveway, Guest, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Courtyards At Deerwood at Three Lakes?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

08/19/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$427K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,913 m2
Price Per
06/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$427K
Price
-19.43%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,913 m2
Price Per
06/30/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$530K
Price
3.92%
Change Rate
$336 ft2 / $3,615 m2
Price Per
06/23/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$510K
Price
0.02%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,479 m2
Price Per
06/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$509.9K
Price
-1.85%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,478 m2
Price Per
05/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$519.5K
Price
-1.96%
Change Rate
$329 ft2 / $3,544 m2
Price Per
05/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$529.9K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$336 ft2 / $3,615 m2
Price Per
04/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$539.7K
Price
-1.69%
Change Rate
$342 ft2 / $3,681 m2
Price Per
03/27/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$549K
Price
$348 ft2 / $3,745 m2
Price Per
Listed by Christian TorzelUnited Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View