Courtyards At Deerwood, 12340 SW 144th Ter

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 26, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,578 SqFt (147 m2)
Price
$317/SqFt ($3,411/m2)
Type
House
Built
1994
HOA
$148/MO
MLS Number
A11842182
View
None
On Site
294 Days
Updated
166 Days ago
Page Views
0
BACK ON THE MARKET. PRICED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Charming 3BD/2BA home in Woods Lake community! Featuring an open-concept layout, this well-maintained property includes a 1-car garage, hurricane impact windows, and a wind-rated g... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, JettedTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Floyd; Gloria
  • Middle School: Richmond Heights
  • Senior High School: Robert Morgan Edu Ctr
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-23T22:12:52.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: DogsOk,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 9592
  • Parking Description: Driveway

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Courtyards At Deerwood at Three Lakes?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

11/26/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$500K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$317 ft2 / $3,411 m2
Price Per
11/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-2.91%
Change Rate
$317 ft2 / $3,411 m2
Price Per
11/06/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$515K
Price
3%
Change Rate
$326 ft2 / $3,513 m2
Price Per
09/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-0.99%
Change Rate
$317 ft2 / $3,411 m2
Price Per
09/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$505K
Price
-0.98%
Change Rate
$320 ft2 / $3,445 m2
Price Per
09/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$510K
Price
-0.97%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,479 m2
Price Per
09/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$515K
Price
-1.9%
Change Rate
$326 ft2 / $3,513 m2
Price Per
07/17/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$525K
Price
$333 ft2 / $3,581 m2
Price Per
Listed by Marilia RodriguesKeller Williams Legacy • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View