Kendall Breeze South, 12430 SW 124th Ter
Townhouse in Kendall, FL 33186

497,500-0.5%
$495,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,452
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,452 SqFt (135 m2)
Price
$341/SqFt ($3,670/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2004
HOA
$310/MO
MLS Number
A11957427
View
Garden
On Site
103 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Lowest priced listing in Kendall Breeze!! Welcome to this Charming 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home in the Sought After Kendall Breeze Community. Featuring a Brand New Roof, Corian Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Freshly Painted, New Washer and Dryer, this P... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Porch, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, FirstFloorEntry, TubShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2004
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-02T22:56:40.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, Roof
  • Taxes: 8380
  • Security Information: ComplexFenced
  • Parking Description: Guest, TwoOrMoreSpaces
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Kendall Breeze South at Kendall?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$495K
Price
-0.5%
Change Rate
$341 ft2 / $3,670 m2
Price Per
04/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$497.5K
Price
-2.45%
Change Rate
$343 ft2 / $3,688 m2
Price Per
03/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$510K
Price
-1.35%
Change Rate
$351 ft2 / $3,781 m2
Price Per
02/02/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$517K
Price
$356 ft2 / $3,833 m2
Price Per
Listed by Valerie Chung PACharles Rutenberg Realty FTL • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View