Valencia Walk At Riverland, 12628 SW Pink Playa Pkwy

3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 02, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,064 SqFt (192 m2)
Price
$252/SqFt ($2,712/m2)
Type
House
Built
2023
HOA
$480/MO
MLS Number
R11040993
View
Garden,Pond
On Site
534 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2023
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Welcome home to this immaculate, 3 bedroom 2 bath opportunity located in the highly sought after 55+ Valencia Walk at Riverland. Brand New LG Washer and Dryer! New Zebra Blinds being installed! Barely lived in, this Sierra model has only been occupied for four... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Pond
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, GasRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-29T11:40:33.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Security
    • Taxes: 9230.29
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Valencia Walk At Riverland at Port St. Lucie?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    09/02/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $520K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $252 ft2 / $2,712 m2
    Price Per
    07/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $520K
    Price
    -1.87%
    Change Rate
    $252 ft2 / $2,712 m2
    Price Per
    07/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $529.9K
    Price
    -1.85%
    Change Rate
    $257 ft2 / $2,763 m2
    Price Per
    04/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539.9K
    Price
    -1.66%
    Change Rate
    $262 ft2 / $2,816 m2
    Price Per
    02/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $266 ft2 / $2,863 m2
    Price Per
    01/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $559K
    Price
    -3.45%
    Change Rate
    $271 ft2 / $2,915 m2
    Price Per
    11/29/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $579K
    Price
    $281 ft2 / $3,020 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by William RobertsRedfin Corporation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View