Woodland Trails, 1280 SW Kalevala Dr

540,000-1.85%
$530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
2,080 SqFt (193 m2)
Price
$255/SqFt ($2,743/m2)
Type
House
Built
2019
MLS Number
R11115867
On Site
275 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Modern Pool Home in Prime Port St. Lucie Location - Move-In Ready! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home boasting 2,080 sq. ft. of living space. Built in 2019 and l... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: Treasure Coast
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-14T19:38:21.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 7909.08
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Woodland Trails at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$530K
Price
-1.85%
Change Rate
$255 ft2 / $2,743 m2
Price Per
11/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$540K
Price
-0.92%
Change Rate
$260 ft2 / $2,795 m2
Price Per
09/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$545K
Price
-0.91%
Change Rate
$262 ft2 / $2,820 m2
Price Per
08/14/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$550K
Price
$264 ft2 / $2,846 m2
Price Per
Listed by Brandi LanierLPT Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View