The Waterways, 13070 NW 5th St

590,000-1.69%
$580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,308 SqFt (122 m2)
Price
$443/SqFt ($4,773/m2)
Type
House
Built
1998
HOA
$200/MO
MLS Number
A11887549
View
Lake
On Site
209 Days
Updated
15 Days ago
Page Views
0
This 3/2 house is centrally located in Pembroke Pines across the street from Walter C Young Middle School. Close to Lakeside Elementary, Charles W Flanagan High Located between CB Smith Park, Pembroke Lakes Mall and The Shops at Pembroke Gardens The propert... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence,Patio
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SittingAreaInPrimary, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Lakeside
  • Middle School: Walter C. Young
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-20T12:53:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure
  • Taxes: 4011
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Driveway, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Waterways at Pembroke Pines?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$580K
Price
-1.69%
Change Rate
$443 ft2 / $4,773 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$590K
Price
-1.67%
Change Rate
$451 ft2 / $4,855 m2
Price Per
02/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$600K
Price
-2.44%
Change Rate
$459 ft2 / $4,938 m2
Price Per
01/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$615K
Price
-1.44%
Change Rate
$470 ft2 / $5,061 m2
Price Per
11/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$624K
Price
-2.35%
Change Rate
$477 ft2 / $5,135 m2
Price Per
09/30/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$639K
Price
$489 ft2 / $5,259 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jess ValdiviaJulies Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View