Scott Lake Manor, 1320 NW 179th St

4
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 13, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,445 SqFt (134 m2)
Price
$359/SqFt ($3,866/m2)
Type
House
Built
1958
MLS Number
A11878117
View
None
On Site
244 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Owner says SALE Motivated seller !! 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms house centrally located .Very closed to main highways I95,Turnpike,Palmetto and 8 miles from the beaches .This property features an open and spacious floorpan . . It has a huge backyard for entert... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, SplitBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-14T09:47:15.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 7919

Price History

05/13/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$519K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$359 ft2 / $3,866 m2
Price Per
03/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$519K
Price
-1.89%
Change Rate
$359 ft2 / $3,866 m2
Price Per
02/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$529K
Price
-2.94%
Change Rate
$366 ft2 / $3,941 m2
Price Per
01/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$545K
Price
-1.62%
Change Rate
$377 ft2 / $4,060 m2
Price Per
12/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$554K
Price
-0.18%
Change Rate
$383 ft2 / $4,127 m2
Price Per
11/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$555K
Price
-1.77%
Change Rate
$384 ft2 / $4,134 m2
Price Per
10/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$565K
Price
-1.74%
Change Rate
$391 ft2 / $4,209 m2
Price Per
09/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-0.86%
Change Rate
$398 ft2 / $4,283 m2
Price Per
09/14/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$580K
Price
$401 ft2 / $4,320 m2
Price Per
Listed by Lissette CruzCruz International Realty Corp • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View