Scott Lake Manor, 1320 NW 179th Ter

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,303
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 05, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,303 SqFt (121 m2)
Price
$422/SqFt ($4,544/m2)
Type
House
Built
1958
MLS Number
A11833478
View
None
On Site
313 Days
Updated
54 Days ago
Page Views
0
This home has everything you’re looking for: pool, new floors, new kitchen, impact windows and doors, new bathroom, walk-in closets, updated electrical, a big driveway, and a huge yard. Move-in ready and fully upgraded, it’s the perfect blend of comfort and va... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-07-07T14:43:23.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 5455
    • Parking Description: CircularDriveway, Covered, Driveway

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Scott Lake Manor at Miami Gardens?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/05/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $422 ft2 / $4,544 m2
    Price Per
    12/18/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    4.76%
    Change Rate
    $422 ft2 / $4,544 m2
    Price Per
    12/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -8.7%
    Change Rate
    $403 ft2 / $4,337 m2
    Price Per
    12/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -4.15%
    Change Rate
    $441 ft2 / $4,750 m2
    Price Per
    11/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599.9K
    Price
    -2.46%
    Change Rate
    $460 ft2 / $4,956 m2
    Price Per
    09/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    -2.38%
    Change Rate
    $472 ft2 / $5,080 m2
    Price Per
    08/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $630K
    Price
    -3.08%
    Change Rate
    $483 ft2 / $5,204 m2
    Price Per
    07/02/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    $499 ft2 / $5,370 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Eduardo GodoyFirst Home Realty, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View