Ocean Monarch, 133 N Pompano Beach Blvd #210

699,000-7.15%
$649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,650 SqFt (153 m2)
Price
$393/SqFt ($4,234/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1966
HOA
$1,463/MO
MLS Number
F10519800
View
Ocean
On Site
279 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICE REDUCTION- Motivated Seller: Beautiful renovated 3-bedrooms 2-baths corner unit features impact windows, with Ocean views from kitchen, dining room, living room, and private balcony, ideally located across from the beach. Enjoy the upgraded Kitchen with... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 1966
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-08-11T14:42:22.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: PetFee,SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Trash
    • Taxes: 11456
    • Security Information: FireAlarm, GatedCommunity, LobbySecured, SecurityFence
    • Total Floors in Building: 15

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Ocean Monarch at Pompano Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    -7.15%
    Change Rate
    $393 ft2 / $4,234 m2
    Price Per
    10/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -4.12%
    Change Rate
    $424 ft2 / $4,560 m2
    Price Per
    10/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $729K
    Price
    -2.79%
    Change Rate
    $442 ft2 / $4,756 m2
    Price Per
    08/11/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $749.9K
    Price
    $454 ft2 / $4,892 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Patricia MacDonaldLoKation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View