Del Webb At Tradition, 13435 SW Vermillion Cir

569,000-13.01%
$495,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,943 SqFt (181 m2)
Price
$255/SqFt ($2,742/m2)
Type
House
Built
2024
HOA
$553/MO
MLS Number
R11153049
On Site
127 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2024
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Recently reduced making this home an unbeatable buy! Tired of standard builder upgrades? This stunning home delivers the wow factor. Built in 2024 and completely renovated. This residence boasts over $150,000 in high-end upgrades. Highlights include impact wi... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, KitchenIsland, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2026-01-09T16:06:56.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, RecreationFacilities
    • Taxes: 6945.85
    • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, GatedCommunity
    • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Del Webb At Tradition at Port St. Lucie?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $495K
    Price
    -13.01%
    Change Rate
    $255 ft2 / $2,742 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $569K
    Price
    -5.01%
    Change Rate
    $293 ft2 / $3,152 m2
    Price Per
    02/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -4.16%
    Change Rate
    $308 ft2 / $3,318 m2
    Price Per
    01/20/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    $322 ft2 / $3,462 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Corinne JohnsonCENTURY 21 Tenace Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View