Valencia Grove At Riverland, 13436 SW River Rock Rd

619,000-3.23%
$599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
2,064 SqFt (192 m2)
Price
$290/SqFt ($3,124/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
$445/MO
MLS Number
R11169039
View
Garden
On Site
73 Days
Updated
13 Days ago
Page Views
0
This gorgeously upgraded home features many premium builder upgrades plus extensive post-closing designer enhancements. It also includes a golf cart! The gourmet kitchen showcases Textured Euro Level 4 cabinetry, a Design 4 chimney hood, a built-in microwave/w... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Drapes, StormWindows
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-05T09:06:44.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 9372.11
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Carport, DetachedCarport, Detached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, PaverBlock
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Valencia Grove At Riverland at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$290 ft2 / $3,124 m2
Price Per
04/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$619K
Price
-1.59%
Change Rate
$300 ft2 / $3,228 m2
Price Per
03/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$629K
Price
-1.56%
Change Rate
$305 ft2 / $3,280 m2
Price Per
03/05/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$639K
Price
$310 ft2 / $3,332 m2
Price Per
Listed by Thomas MontroisRE/MAX Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View