Del Webb At Tradition, 13615 SW Vermillion Cir #Prosperity 799

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 06, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,827 SqFt (170 m2)
Price
$250/SqFt ($2,695/m2)
Type
House
Built
2025
HOA
$552/MO
MLS Number
R11137914
View
Other
On Site
193 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2025
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
NEW CONSTRUCTION: Come live your BEST life in this vibrant Active Adult Community. Thoughtfully adorned with elegant design finishes including an impressive Built In Kitchen and added Sunroom with a private view. Prime cul de sac street in the FINAL phase... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, Storage, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-04T17:25:25.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Internet
  • Taxes: 2124.75
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Del Webb At Tradition at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/06/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$457.5K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$250 ft2 / $2,695 m2
Price Per
03/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$457.5K
Price
-3.17%
Change Rate
$250 ft2 / $2,695 m2
Price Per
03/05/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$472.5K
Price
0.64%
Change Rate
$259 ft2 / $2,784 m2
Price Per
03/02/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$469.5K
Price
1.08%
Change Rate
$257 ft2 / $2,766 m2
Price Per
02/06/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$464.5K
Price
0.44%
Change Rate
$254 ft2 / $2,737 m2
Price Per
01/10/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$462.5K
Price
3.35%
Change Rate
$253 ft2 / $2,725 m2
Price Per
12/30/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$447.5K
Price
0.45%
Change Rate
$245 ft2 / $2,636 m2
Price Per
11/11/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$445.5K
Price
$244 ft2 / $2,625 m2
Price Per
Listed by David AcheePulte Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View