3
Beds
3
Baths
1,793
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 19, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,793 SqFt (167 m2)
Price
$260/SqFt ($2,801/m2)
Type
House
Built
1956
MLS Number
F10504264
View
Garden
On Site
345 Days
Updated
60 Days ago
Page Views
0
**Substantial Price Drop – Selling As-Is!**Just minutes from Fort Lauderdale Beaches and the vibrant Wilton Drive, this home features a brand-new roof and an expanded primary suite with soaring ceilings, new flooring, updated plumbing, a stylish bathroom, and ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, GasRange, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1956
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Senior High School: Fort Lauderdale
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-06T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 7333
  • Real Estate Taxes: 674850
  • Parking Description: AttachedCarport
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Middle River Terrace at Fort Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/19/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$466.5K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$260 ft2 / $2,801 m2
Price Per
11/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$466.5K
Price
-2.81%
Change Rate
$260 ft2 / $2,801 m2
Price Per
11/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$480K
Price
-2.04%
Change Rate
$268 ft2 / $2,882 m2
Price Per
10/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$490K
Price
-7.55%
Change Rate
$273 ft2 / $2,942 m2
Price Per
10/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$530K
Price
-3.62%
Change Rate
$296 ft2 / $3,182 m2
Price Per
09/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549.9K
Price
-6%
Change Rate
$307 ft2 / $3,301 m2
Price Per
08/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$585K
Price
-2.34%
Change Rate
$326 ft2 / $3,512 m2
Price Per
06/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-5.8%
Change Rate
$334 ft2 / $3,596 m2
Price Per
06/07/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$635.9K
Price
$355 ft2 / $3,818 m2
Price Per
Listed by Stephen TendrichAtlantic Properties Int'l Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View