Avalon Trails, 14518 Crawford Brook Ln

375,0005.33%
$395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 04, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,319 SqFt (123 m2)
Price
$299/SqFt ($3,223/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
2021
HOA
$625/MO
MLS Number
F10528310
View
Garden
On Site
236 Days
Updated
13 Days ago
Page Views
0
Price reduced! steps away from the clubhouse and all that Avalon Trails has to offer. Don't miss out on this beautiful 4 year old, 2/2 villa with a 1 car garage. Tile throughout with 2 large bedrooms, stainless steel appliances, stone counters and 42" shaker c... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Storage, StackedBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, EnergyStarQualifiedRefrigerator, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Freezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: StormWindows
  • Year Built: 2021
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • Senior High School: Spanish River
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-24T15:41:06.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Roof, Internet
  • Taxes: 4746
  • Real Estate Taxes: 380000
  • Security Information: CarbonMonoxideDetectors, GatedCommunity, Other, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Avalon Trails at Delray Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/27/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$395K
Price
5.33%
Change Rate
$299 ft2 / $3,223 m2
Price Per
05/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$375K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$284 ft2 / $3,060 m2
Price Per
03/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$375K
Price
-5.76%
Change Rate
$284 ft2 / $3,060 m2
Price Per
03/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$397.9K
Price
-0.25%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,247 m2
Price Per
01/28/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$398.9K
Price
4.18%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,255 m2
Price Per
01/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$382.9K
Price
-0.55%
Change Rate
$290 ft2 / $3,125 m2
Price Per
12/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$385K
Price
-2.26%
Change Rate
$292 ft2 / $3,142 m2
Price Per
11/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$393.9K
Price
-1.25%
Change Rate
$299 ft2 / $3,215 m2
Price Per
09/24/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$398.9K
Price
$302 ft2 / $3,255 m2
Price Per
Listed by Deborah MeltzerSignature Best Florida Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View