Avalon Trails, 14560 Crawford Brook Ln

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 01, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,331 SqFt (124 m2)
Price
$282/SqFt ($3,033/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
2020
HOA
$600/MO
MLS Number
R11067318
On Site
442 Days
Updated
15 Days ago
Page Views
0
Absolutely stunning 2 bedroom/2 full bath, one car garage, Hurricane windows, stainless steel appliances , neutral colors, sliding glass doors leading to patio, large walk in closet, duel sinks in main bedroom. Unit is offered furnished/unfurnished, which loo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, KitchenDiningCombo, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, IceMaker, Microwave, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: Metal,SingleHung
  • Year Built: 2020
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • Senior High School: Spanish River
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-02T08:25:19.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 4455.14
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Avalon Trails at Delray Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/01/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$375K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$282 ft2 / $3,033 m2
Price Per
02/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$375K
Price
-5.77%
Change Rate
$282 ft2 / $3,033 m2
Price Per
02/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$397.9K
Price
-0.23%
Change Rate
$299 ft2 / $3,218 m2
Price Per
09/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$398.8K
Price
-0.91%
Change Rate
$300 ft2 / $3,226 m2
Price Per
08/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$402.5K
Price
-0.25%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,255 m2
Price Per
07/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$403.5K
Price
-1.1%
Change Rate
$303 ft2 / $3,263 m2
Price Per
06/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$408K
Price
-0.24%
Change Rate
$307 ft2 / $3,300 m2
Price Per
04/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$409K
Price
-2.39%
Change Rate
$307 ft2 / $3,308 m2
Price Per
03/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$419K
Price
-1.41%
Change Rate
$315 ft2 / $3,389 m2
Price Per
03/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$425K
Price
-0.93%
Change Rate
$319 ft2 / $3,437 m2
Price Per
03/02/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$429K
Price
$322 ft2 / $3,469 m2
Price Per
Listed by Stephen DemosKeyes - Boca East • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View