Brindlewood At Binks Forest, 15032 Oak Chase Ct

4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,609
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 02, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,609 SqFt (242 m2)
Price
$271/SqFt ($2,921/m2)
Type
House
Built
1998
HOA
$72/MO
MLS Number
R11082554
View
GolfCourse, Pool, Preserve
On Site
396 Days
Updated
60 Days ago
Page Views
0
Just steps from top-rated Binks Forest Elementary, this beautifully upgraded 4BR/2.5BA/2CG home offers the ideal blend of location, comfort, and style—nestled on a private cul-de-sac with peaceful preserve and golf course views. Thoughtfully updated throughout... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: GolfCourse, Pool, Preserve
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: PlantationShutters
  • Year Built: 1998
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-04-16T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
  • Taxes: 6052.5
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Brindlewood At Binks Forest at Wellington?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/02/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$708K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,921 m2
Price Per
11/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$708K
Price
-2.21%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,921 m2
Price Per
10/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$724K
Price
-3.45%
Change Rate
$278 ft2 / $2,987 m2
Price Per
09/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$749.9K
Price
-1.33%
Change Rate
$287 ft2 / $3,094 m2
Price Per
07/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$760K
Price
-0.65%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,136 m2
Price Per
05/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$765K
Price
-1.42%
Change Rate
$293 ft2 / $3,156 m2
Price Per
04/17/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$776K
Price
$297 ft2 / $3,202 m2
Price Per
Listed by Aaron WolkeIllustrated Properties LLC (Co • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View