Waterway Cove Of Wellington Houses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
New - 6 days 17 hrs ago
Waterway Cove Of Wellington, 1332 Waterway Cove Dr, Wellington, Florida 33414, image 1
$525,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,352 SqFt
  • $388/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Waterway Cove Of Wellington
1332 Waterway Cove Dr, Wellington, FL 33414
Beautiful single-family home featuring a private pool. This 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 1, 352 sq ft of living space. This home offers an open floor plan, tile flooring throughout, and french doors that bring in natural light and lead to a spacious backyard. The property includes a 2-car garage, washer and dryer hookups, and a newer a/c system (only 3 years old). Enjoy a private backyard with a patio, pool, and canal views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Pets are welcome, and there is no credit requirement to apply. Located in wellington, known for its world-class equestrian lifestyle, this home is just minutes from the palm beach international equestrian center, polo events, and top-rated schools. Conveniently close to shopping at the mall at wellington green, dining, and major highways for easy access to west palm beach and fort lauderdale.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.09 miles)
For Rent (1)
$3.5K - $3.5K
(0.22 miles)
For Sale (3)
$279.5K - $299K
For Rent (1)
$2.5K - $2.5K
(0.22 miles)
For Sale (1)
$319K - $319K
(0.25 miles)
For Sale (4)
$325K - $347.5K
For Rent (4)
$2.2K - $3.5K
(0.25 miles)