$815,000
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,014 SqFt
- $270/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Emerald Bay3945 Diamond Chip Ct, Wellington, FL 33414 grand isles of wellington with low hoa and stunning wide lakeview. In the heart of world-class equestrian. Near mall. 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths. Private pool screened on beautiful wide water lot. Storm protection shutters. Community clubhouse includes pool, spa, playground, tennis, pickleball, and basketball. Double-door entry, wide open hallway, split bedroom plan. Newer roof and ac in 2022. Propane generator. 3-car garage epoxy flooring, mini split ac in garage. Paver driveway. Utility room with washer, dryer. Kitchen, granite countertops, breakfast bar, and stainless-steel appliances. Large master has tray ceiling with sliding doors leading to patio. Master bath has roman tub, separate shower. Large master walk-in closets. Freshly painted bedrooms, and new carpet in bedrooms.