Wellington Downs Houses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Wellington Downs, 12234 Brisbane Ln, Wellington, Florida 33414, image 1
$480,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,374 SqFt
  • $349/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Wellington Downs
12234 Brisbane Ln, Wellington, FL 33414
Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of wellington. This move-in-ready residence features an open-concept layout, soaring vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout, creating a bright and airy feel from the moment you enter. The split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy and functionality, while additional interior highlights include crown molding, updated lighting fixtures, neutral finishes, spacious guest bedrooms, and a 2-car garage. Major upgrades include a brand new roof (2025) with transferable warranty, new water heater (2023), brand new garage door (2026), freshly painted interior, new fence, full-home accordion shutters in excellent condition, and a beautifully remodeled guest bathroom. Home owners insurance of $2, 300! Spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, making the home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with white cabinetry, granite countertops, matching frigidaire stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar overlooking the main living spaces. Large sliding glass doors enhance the indoor-outdoor flow while filling the home with natural light. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, pets and play. The home also offers excellent curb appeal with tropical landscaping, a paver walkway, and a charming covered entry. Community amenities include a pool and tennis courts. Ideally located close to shopping plazas, dining, parks, and major roadways, and within walking distance to the village of wellington's popular playground and amphitheater. Zoned for all a-rated schools, this home combines comfort, functionality, and the best of wellington living in one inviting package.