335,000-2.99%
$325,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
960 SqFt (89 m2)
Price
$339/SqFt ($3,644/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1966
HOA
$771/MO
MLS Number
F10552510
View
Other
On Site
90 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Prime Victoria Park location - walk to Las Olas shops & restaurants - minutes to downtown & the beach!! Light & bright 3rd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath updated unit features tile & wood floors throughout, kitchen with granite kitchen counters & stainless steel appli... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, LivingDiningRoom, None
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1966
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2026-02-17T17:41:03.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Taxes: 3902
    • Real Estate Taxes: 326170
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, PhoneEntry
    • Parking Description: Assigned
    • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Pine Crest Village At Victoria Park at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $325K
    Price
    -2.99%
    Change Rate
    $339 ft2 / $3,644 m2
    Price Per
    04/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $335K
    Price
    -2.87%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,756 m2
    Price Per
    03/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.9K
    Price
    -1.43%
    Change Rate
    $359 ft2 / $3,867 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    $364 ft2 / $3,923 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Carrie GlistaLokation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View