4
Beds
31/2
Baths
2,523
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 04, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,523 SqFt (234 m2)
Price
$232/SqFt ($2,496/m2)
Type
House
Built
2010
HOA
$510/MO
MLS Number
225051830
View
Lake, Landscaped Area
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Vacant, clean and ready for you to update and make it your dream home. Perfectly positioned on an oversized lot, this home was designed for entertaining—inside and out. The open-concept layout offers a stylish dining area, a versatile den or office, and a spac... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2010
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Fidelity Bond, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Master Assn. Fee Included, Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
  • Taxes: 5203.76
  • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN VillageWalk Of Bonita Springs at Bonita Springs?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/04/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$585K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$232 ft2 / $2,496 m2
Price Per
02/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$585K
Price
-9.99%
Change Rate
$232 ft2 / $2,496 m2
Price Per
02/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649.9K
Price
-3.72%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,773 m2
Price Per
01/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-3.43%
Change Rate
$268 ft2 / $2,880 m2
Price Per
11/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-4.12%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,982 m2
Price Per
10/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$729K
Price
-2.79%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,110 m2
Price Per
06/02/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$749.9K
Price
$297 ft2 / $3,199 m2
Price Per
Listed by Leslie PrinzOrchid Realty International • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View