Cypress Point, 159 Cypress Point Dr

164,900-3.03%
$159,900
1
Beds
1
Baths
502
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
502 SqFt (47 m2)
Price
$319/SqFt ($3,429/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1982
HOA
$323/MO
MLS Number
B26014800
View
Lake,Pond,Water
On Site
30 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
MOTIVATED SELLER!! Bring us all offers!! Enjoy breathtaking panoramic lake views from this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in the highly desirable Cypress Point community of PGA National. This first floor unit offers ultimate convenience and tranquility, ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake,Pond,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble,Vinyl,Wood
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1982
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2026-04-13T14:37:11.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 3443.36
  • Real Estate Taxes: 150000
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cypress Point at Palm Beach Gardens?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$159.9K
Price
-3.03%
Change Rate
$319 ft2 / $3,429 m2
Price Per
04/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$164.9K
Price
-2.94%
Change Rate
$328 ft2 / $3,536 m2
Price Per
04/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$169.9K
Price
-5.56%
Change Rate
$338 ft2 / $3,643 m2
Price Per
04/13/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$179.9K
Price
$358 ft2 / $3,857 m2
Price Per
Listed by Michael LeibowitzLeibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View