Evergreen At Port St Lucie, 1610 SE Green Acres Cir #Q-202

159,800-6.2%
$149,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
874
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
No info
Size
874 SqFt (81 m2)
Price
$172/SqFt ($1,846/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1987
HOA
$436/MO
MLS Number
R11111528
View
Garden
On Site
291 Days
Updated
7 Days ago
Page Views
0
2/2 condo located in a desirable location close to schools, shopping, I95, turnpike, hospitals, and local beaches. The condo features tile throughout, screened balcony with garden views, granite counter-tops, new kitchen cabinets, new water heater, new dishwa... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1987
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • Senior High School: Port St. Lucie
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-30T11:44:57.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 443.31
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Evergreen At Port St Lucie at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$149.9K
Price
-6.2%
Change Rate
$172 ft2 / $1,846 m2
Price Per
04/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$159.8K
Price
-0.06%
Change Rate
$183 ft2 / $1,968 m2
Price Per
02/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$159.9K
Price
-5.89%
Change Rate
$183 ft2 / $1,969 m2
Price Per
11/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$169.9K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$194 ft2 / $2,092 m2
Price Per
09/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$174.9K
Price
-2.24%
Change Rate
$200 ft2 / $2,154 m2
Price Per
08/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$178.9K
Price
-0.56%
Change Rate
$205 ft2 / $2,203 m2
Price Per
07/30/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$179.9K
Price
$206 ft2 / $2,216 m2
Price Per
Listed by Edward MyersMeant2b Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View