The Glades, 1665 Zenith Way
House in Weston, FL 33327

540,000-1.85%
$530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,292 SqFt (120 m2)
Price
$410/SqFt ($4,416/m2)
Type
House
Built
1999
HOA
$294/MO
MLS Number
F10555223
View
Garden
On Site
79 Days
Updated
14 Days ago
Page Views
0
VACANT, Borealis Villa in SAVANNA WESTON, 3 Bed, 2 Baths 2 Car garage Best Club house in town with lots of amenities:Basketball courts, barbecue area, child play area, pool, kids pool and more. Top schools "A "PLUS. walk to Elementary Gator RUN, Seller motivat... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary, MultipleEnSuiteBathrooms, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1999
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Gator Run
  • Middle School: Falcon Cove
  • Senior High School: Cypress Bay
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-28T08:24:32.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: No,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities, Trash
  • Taxes: 9775
  • Real Estate Taxes: 505420
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Glades at Weston?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$530K
Price
-1.85%
Change Rate
$410 ft2 / $4,416 m2
Price Per
04/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$540K
Price
-3.57%
Change Rate
$418 ft2 / $4,499 m2
Price Per
03/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$560K
Price
-3.45%
Change Rate
$433 ft2 / $4,666 m2
Price Per
02/28/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$580K
Price
$449 ft2 / $4,832 m2
Price Per
Listed by Christian De VeerUnited Realty Group Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View