Bonaventure Lakes, 16872 SW 5th Way
House in Weston, FL 33326

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 26, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,650 SqFt (153 m2)
Price
$330/SqFt ($3,555/m2)
Type
House
Built
1984
HOA
$275/MO
MLS Number
A11861366
View
Canal,Garden
On Site
264 Days
Updated
52 Days ago
Page Views
0
INVESTORS!!Discover this l 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with an additional bedroom in a converted garage, located in the highly sought-after Bonaventure Lakes community in Weston.Offering spacious living and peaceful surroundings, this home is a true gem—perfect for... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Patio,TennisCourts
  • View: Canal,Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1984
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-26T15:27:15.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 4145

Price History

03/26/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$545K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$330 ft2 / $3,555 m2
Price Per
02/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$545K
Price
-4.37%
Change Rate
$330 ft2 / $3,555 m2
Price Per
02/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569.9K
Price
-1.74%
Change Rate
$345 ft2 / $3,718 m2
Price Per
12/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$580K
Price
-3.32%
Change Rate
$352 ft2 / $3,784 m2
Price Per
11/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599.9K
Price
-3.09%
Change Rate
$364 ft2 / $3,914 m2
Price Per
10/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$619K
Price
-0.15%
Change Rate
$375 ft2 / $4,038 m2
Price Per
10/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$619.9K
Price
-3.14%
Change Rate
$376 ft2 / $4,044 m2
Price Per
08/19/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$640K
Price
$388 ft2 / $4,175 m2
Price Per
Listed by Juan DominguezTDG Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View