North Ridge, 18025 NW 6th Ave

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 31, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,377 SqFt (128 m2)
Price
$345/SqFt ($3,713/m2)
Type
House
Built
1958
MLS Number
A11843005
View
Other
On Site
297 Days
Updated
46 Days ago
Page Views
0
Tucked in a desirable Miami neighborhood, this 3-bed, 2-bath home offers 1,515 sq ft of stylish comfort. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances including a microwave, cooktop with oven, and dishwasher—perfect for home chefs. Both bathrooms hav... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence,FruitTrees
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Other, SelfCleaningOven, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Metal, Other, SingleHung
  • Year Built: 1958
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-24T10:39:14.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 7147
  • Parking Description: AttachedCarport, Covered

THINKING OF SELLING
IN North Ridge at Miami Gardens?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/31/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$475K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$345 ft2 / $3,713 m2
Price Per
01/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$475K
Price
-0.52%
Change Rate
$345 ft2 / $3,713 m2
Price Per
12/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$477.5K
Price
-0.73%
Change Rate
$347 ft2 / $3,733 m2
Price Per
11/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$481K
Price
-0.82%
Change Rate
$349 ft2 / $3,760 m2
Price Per
10/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$485K
Price
-2.98%
Change Rate
$352 ft2 / $3,791 m2
Price Per
10/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499.9K
Price
-2.93%
Change Rate
$363 ft2 / $3,908 m2
Price Per
09/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$515K
Price
-0.96%
Change Rate
$374 ft2 / $4,026 m2
Price Per
08/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$520K
Price
-0.95%
Change Rate
$378 ft2 / $4,065 m2
Price Per
07/18/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$525K
Price
$381 ft2 / $4,104 m2
Price Per
Listed by Melissa MillerEXP Realty, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View