Juno Ridge, 1831 Wheeler Rd

599,000-4.01%
$575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
No info
Size
1,484 SqFt (138 m2)
Price
$387/SqFt ($4,171/m2)
Type
House
Built
1962
MLS Number
R11161412
View
Garden
On Site
101 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
A charming vintage coastal escape in coveted North Palm Beach, no HOA and steps from the Intracoastal. This 3BR/2BA, home blends character and comfort with tongue and groove walls, cathedral ceilings, brick and coquina accents, a working fireplace, and three s... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: CathedralCeilings, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, None, VaultedCeilings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Skylights
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • Senior High School: William T. Dwyer
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-06T12:24:51.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 8111.81
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, SecuritySystem, ClosedCircuitCameras, FireAlarm, SmokeDetectors, SecurityLights
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Juno Ridge at North Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/26/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$575K
Price
-4.01%
Change Rate
$387 ft2 / $4,171 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-4.16%
Change Rate
$404 ft2 / $4,345 m2
Price Per
02/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-3.55%
Change Rate
$421 ft2 / $4,533 m2
Price Per
02/14/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$648K
Price
$437 ft2 / $4,700 m2
Price Per
Listed by Kevin KeoghLighthouse Realty Group, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View