Old Cutler Cove, 20231 SW 92nd Ave

629,000-1.43%
$620,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 19, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,830 SqFt (170 m2)
Price
$339/SqFt ($3,647/m2)
Type
House
Built
1977
MLS Number
A11709155
View
Garden,None
On Site
519 Days
Updated
360 Days ago
Page Views
0
Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac just two blocks from Old Cutler Road, this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Highlights include a spacious 2-car garage, a cozy eat-in kitchen, a generous family room, ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • View: Garden,None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: None
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2024-12-13T17:43:06.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 2046

Price History

    05/19/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    -1.43%
    Change Rate
    $339 ft2 / $3,647 m2
    Price Per
    02/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $629K
    Price
    -3.08%
    Change Rate
    $344 ft2 / $3,700 m2
    Price Per
    01/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    -7.15%
    Change Rate
    $355 ft2 / $3,817 m2
    Price Per
    12/13/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    $382 ft2 / $4,111 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jack CodenKeller Williams Eagle Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View