Sport Acres, 20629 NW 12th Ct

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 22, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,829 SqFt (170 m2)
Price
$309/SqFt ($3,325/m2)
Type
House
Built
2009
HOA
$150/MO
MLS Number
A11832901
View
None
On Site
318 Days
Updated
114 Days ago
Page Views
0
Step into this beautifully renovated 3bdrm/2-bath home that perfectly blends modern comfort with stylish design. Recently updated from top to bottom, this home boasts a spacious open-concept layout with a stunning custom entertainment center and cozy fireplace... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: None
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Wood
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-07-02T14:35:41.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 11255

Price History

    01/22/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $565K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $309 ft2 / $3,325 m2
    Price Per
    11/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $565K
    Price
    -1.74%
    Change Rate
    $309 ft2 / $3,325 m2
    Price Per
    11/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -0.86%
    Change Rate
    $314 ft2 / $3,384 m2
    Price Per
    10/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    -2.52%
    Change Rate
    $317 ft2 / $3,413 m2
    Price Per
    10/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $595K
    Price
    -3.24%
    Change Rate
    $325 ft2 / $3,502 m2
    Price Per
    09/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $614.9K
    Price
    -0.81%
    Change Rate
    $336 ft2 / $3,619 m2
    Price Per
    07/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $619.9K
    Price
    -3.14%
    Change Rate
    $339 ft2 / $3,648 m2
    Price Per
    07/02/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    $350 ft2 / $3,767 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Ferdinand LigerOcean World Realty & Invest. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View