Oaks East, 216 E Tall Oaks Cir

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
SqFt
Status
Sold - Feb 05, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,577 SqFt (147 m2)
Price
$444/SqFt ($4,778/m2)
Type
House
Built
1991
HOA
$408/MO
MLS Number
R11107129
View
Pond,Pool
On Site
308 Days
Updated
59 Days ago
Page Views
0
Home Sweet Home ~ INCREDIBLE VALUE! Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom/2 bath pool home (built by DiVosta) on the pond in the serene gated community of Oaks East. This bright home equipped with IMPACT WINDOWS/SLIDERS has been thoughtfully updated with tile floors... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Pond,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, KitchenDiningCombo, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, Storage, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: PlantationShutters, Skylights
  • Year Built: 1991
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-12T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 4225.61
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Oaks East at Palm Beach Gardens?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/05/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$700K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$444 ft2 / $4,778 m2
Price Per
11/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$700K
Price
-9.67%
Change Rate
$444 ft2 / $4,778 m2
Price Per
11/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$774.9K
Price
-6.06%
Change Rate
$491 ft2 / $5,289 m2
Price Per
10/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$824.9K
Price
-2.94%
Change Rate
$523 ft2 / $5,630 m2
Price Per
09/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$849.9K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$539 ft2 / $5,801 m2
Price Per
08/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$874.9K
Price
-2.78%
Change Rate
$555 ft2 / $5,972 m2
Price Per
07/13/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$899.9K
Price
$571 ft2 / $6,142 m2
Price Per
Listed by Teena LovalvoOne Sotheby's International Re • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View