4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,201
SqFt
Status
Sold - Feb 25, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,201 SqFt (204 m2)
Price
$236/SqFt ($2,543/m2)
Type
House
Built
2009
HOA
$135/MO
MLS Number
F10509235
View
Garden
On Site
336 Days
Updated
72 Days ago
Page Views
0
STUNNING! Fully Upgraded 4 bedroom home with spacious layout. Step into this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering modern style and generous space throughout. Featuring fully upgraded interior with high -end finishes, this home boasts an ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Other
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2009
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Dr. Edward L. Whigham
  • Middle School: Cutler Bay Middle
  • Senior High School: Miami Southridge
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-14T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 10331
  • Real Estate Taxes: 426000
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Trellis At Isles Of Bayshore at Cutler Bay?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/25/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$520K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$236 ft2 / $2,543 m2
Price Per
10/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$520K
Price
-7.14%
Change Rate
$236 ft2 / $2,543 m2
Price Per
10/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$560K
Price
-2.61%
Change Rate
$254 ft2 / $2,739 m2
Price Per
10/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-2.54%
Change Rate
$261 ft2 / $2,812 m2
Price Per
09/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$590K
Price
-1.67%
Change Rate
$268 ft2 / $2,885 m2
Price Per
08/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$600K
Price
-4%
Change Rate
$273 ft2 / $2,934 m2
Price Per
06/15/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$625K
Price
$284 ft2 / $3,057 m2
Price Per
Listed by Vladimir MakhorinRenters Warehouse Jacksonville • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View