794,900-5.77%
$749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
7
Size
1,875 SqFt (174 m2)
Price
$399/SqFt ($4,300/m2)
Type
House
Built
1962
MLS Number
A11840672
View
Garden
On Site
305 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Location! Location! Location! Beautiful 2293 sq. ft., 3/2 Palm Beach Gardens Patio Home Plus a 700 sq. ft. Hacienda Courtyard, This Home is one of the Largest in the Local Neighborhood! Fantastic Ocean Breeze! 1 Block from the Intracoastal Waterway and $$Milli... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Lighting, Porch, RoomForPool, Shed, Awnings, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs, SittingAreaInPrimary, SplitBedrooms, Bar, WalkInClosets, Attic, Workshop
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric,HeatStrip
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Metal, SingleHung
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached, Mediterranean, OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 7
    • Listing Date: 2025-07-15T10:52:05.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: DogsOk,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 7330
    • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: AttachedCarport, CircularDriveway, Driveway, Guest, RvAccessParking

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Palm Beach Gardens No HOA at Palm Beach Gardens?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749K
    Price
    -5.77%
    Change Rate
    $399 ft2 / $4,300 m2
    Price Per
    05/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $794.9K
    Price
    -0.01%
    Change Rate
    $424 ft2 / $4,563 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    14.39%
    Change Rate
    $424 ft2 / $4,564 m2
    Price Per
    01/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $695K
    Price
    -3.34%
    Change Rate
    $371 ft2 / $3,990 m2
    Price Per
    01/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $719K
    Price
    -4.01%
    Change Rate
    $383 ft2 / $4,128 m2
    Price Per
    10/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749K
    Price
    -1.32%
    Change Rate
    $399 ft2 / $4,300 m2
    Price Per
    10/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $759K
    Price
    -4.53%
    Change Rate
    $405 ft2 / $4,357 m2
    Price Per
    07/15/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    $424 ft2 / $4,564 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by James HaiglerBest Real Estate & Mortgage • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View