Antigua Village, 2504 Antigua Ter #E4

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 31, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,160 SqFt (108 m2)
Price
$95/SqFt ($1,020/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1979
HOA
$742/MO
MLS Number
F10462281
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
598 Days
Updated
93 Days ago
Page Views
0
Price Reduced - Best Value in Wynmoor! You won't find a better deal for this beautifully UPDATED 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit. Featuring a newer A/C and water heater, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, stylish wood flooring, and updated interior doors... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, SingleHung, WoodFrames
  • Year Built: 1979
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-09-27T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northwest
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 3038
    • Real Estate Taxes: 161300
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SecurityFence, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Antigua Village at Coconut Creek?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/31/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $109.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $95 ft2 / $1,020 m2
    Price Per
    06/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $109.9K
    Price
    -4.35%
    Change Rate
    $95 ft2 / $1,020 m2
    Price Per
    05/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $114.9K
    Price
    -42.53%
    Change Rate
    $99 ft2 / $1,066 m2
    Price Per
    05/01/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $199.9K
    Price
    60.06%
    Change Rate
    $172 ft2 / $1,855 m2
    Price Per
    01/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $124.9K
    Price
    -16.69%
    Change Rate
    $108 ft2 / $1,159 m2
    Price Per
    11/08/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $149.9K
    Price
    -6.25%
    Change Rate
    $129 ft2 / $1,391 m2
    Price Per
    09/28/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $159.9K
    Price
    $138 ft2 / $1,484 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jaime DelgadoEngage 100 Realty Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View