548,000-0.55%
$545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1.5
Size
1,400 SqFt (130 m2)
Price
$389/SqFt ($4,190/m2)
Type
House
Built
1984
HOA
$192/MO
MLS Number
R11141047
View
Lake,Pool
On Site
183 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
**MUST SEE** This home is located in a hidden area of Boynton. It is on the most peaceful cul-de-sac. It offers a private pool with views & access to the lake behind. This home is close to any & all shopping, I95, Turnpike, beaches & plenty of parks nearby. Pl... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, InsulatedWindows, Sliding
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1984
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1.5
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-15T16:12:59.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northwest
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet
  • Taxes: 2939.55
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Shoreline At Dos Lagos at Boynton Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$545K
Price
-0.55%
Change Rate
$389 ft2 / $4,190 m2
Price Per
02/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$548K
Price
-0.72%
Change Rate
$391 ft2 / $4,213 m2
Price Per
02/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$552K
Price
-0.45%
Change Rate
$394 ft2 / $4,244 m2
Price Per
01/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$554.5K
Price
-0.43%
Change Rate
$396 ft2 / $4,263 m2
Price Per
11/15/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$556.9K
Price
$398 ft2 / $4,282 m2
Price Per
Listed by Cheryl HadleyReal Estate Post, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View