Embassy Tower, 2715 N Ocean Blvd #12D

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 30, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,200 SqFt (111 m2)
Price
$438/SqFt ($4,709/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1973
HOA
$1,297/MO
MLS Number
F10470540
View
Intercoastal,Ocean
On Site
555 Days
Updated
92 Days ago
Page Views
0
Views Views Views! Spectacular unobstructed ocean views from this 12th floor 2/2 in Lauderdale Beach. Building has completed 50-year recertification. This wonderful home features floor to ceiling sliders in the living area and has ocean views from every window... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, LivingDiningRoom, None, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, GasRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, TrashCompactor, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1973
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-08T19:00:00.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceStructure, PestControl
    • Taxes: 6207
    • Real Estate Taxes: 442100
    • Security Information: SecuredGarageParking, KeyCardEntry, PhoneEntry, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Covered
    • Total Floors in Building: 19

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Embassy Tower at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/30/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $438 ft2 / $4,709 m2
    Price Per
    05/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -4.37%
    Change Rate
    $438 ft2 / $4,709 m2
    Price Per
    05/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -2.83%
    Change Rate
    $458 ft2 / $4,925 m2
    Price Per
    02/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $565K
    Price
    -2.57%
    Change Rate
    $471 ft2 / $5,068 m2
    Price Per
    01/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $579.9K
    Price
    -3.33%
    Change Rate
    $483 ft2 / $5,202 m2
    Price Per
    12/01/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599.9K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $500 ft2 / $5,381 m2
    Price Per
    11/09/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $619.9K
    Price
    $517 ft2 / $5,561 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Francis BlancoColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View