Hollybrook Golf & Tennis Club, 281 S Hollybrook Dr #205

278,900-3.23%
$269,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,570 SqFt (146 m2)
Price
$172/SqFt ($1,850/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1979
HOA
$866/MO
MLS Number
A11988257
View
GolfCourse
On Site
55 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
**(Free Golf, PGA Rated Course)**Rarely available is this 2 bedroom plus den (could be turned into a 3rd bedroom) in phase 6 of Hollybrook Tennis & Contry Club.** Updated and open kitchen, oversize living area, tiled thruout, enjoy a quiet golf view from your ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: GolfCourse
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, GasRange, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-24T08:36:49.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Golf, HotWater, Parking, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Roof, Security
  • Taxes: 2068
  • Security Information: ComplexFenced, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Guest,OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Hollybrook Golf & Tennis Club at Pembroke Pines?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$269.9K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$172 ft2 / $1,850 m2
Price Per
05/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$278.9K
Price
-0.36%
Change Rate
$178 ft2 / $1,912 m2
Price Per
04/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$279.9K
Price
-1.76%
Change Rate
$178 ft2 / $1,919 m2
Price Per
03/23/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$284.9K
Price
$181 ft2 / $1,953 m2
Price Per
Listed by Andre LauzierColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View