The Dogwood, 1100 Saint Charles Pl #708

249,900-4%
$239,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,295 SqFt (120 m2)
Price
$185/SqFt ($1,994/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1979
HOA
$818/MO
MLS Number
F10531705
View
GolfCourse
On Site
216 Days
Updated
19 Days ago
Page Views
0
Come see this completely renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo with not a single detail overlooked. Brand new kitchen with new stainless-steel appliances and brand-new bathrooms with beautiful modern upgrades. This is a 55+ community gives the feel of living i... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: GolfCourse
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1979
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-10-14T20:00:00.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund
    • Taxes: 3161
    • Real Estate Taxes: 143850
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
    • Total Floors in Building: 8

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Dogwood at Pembroke Pines?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $239.9K
    Price
    -4%
    Change Rate
    $185 ft2 / $1,994 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.9K
    Price
    -1.96%
    Change Rate
    $193 ft2 / $2,077 m2
    Price Per
    12/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $254.9K
    Price
    -1.92%
    Change Rate
    $197 ft2 / $2,119 m2
    Price Per
    10/15/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $259.9K
    Price
    $201 ft2 / $2,160 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Michelle WhiteRealty & Resources LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View