$509,000
- 3 Beds
- 21/2 Baths
- 1,726 SqFt
- $295/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse for sale in The Palms At Pembroke Isles724 NW 170th Ter, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought-after community of pembroke isles. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience in one of the area’s most desirable gated neighborhoods.
Inside, you’ll find updated kitchen and bathrooms, creating a modern and inviting feel throughout the home. The a/c and water heater are only 4 years old, providing peace of mind for the new owner. The upstairs laundry area, complete with washer and dryer, adds everyday convenience right where you need it most.
Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the nicely sized patio, perfect for taking advantage of the beautiful south florida weather. The home also features a one-car garage and functional living spaces designed for comfortable family living.
Residents of pembroke isles enjoy resort-style amenities including a community pool, pickleball courts, tennis courts, basketball courts, and more — all with a low hoa fee. This guard-gated community is known for its security, beautifully maintained surroundings, and access to excellent neighborhood schools, making it an ideal place to call home.
Open house- 5/17/2026 2:00-4:00